Summary

TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
22000100%2.557

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.

Package List

PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
net.sf.surfframework.binding.swing.adapter20000100%0.685
net.sf.surfframework.integration.ioc.pico1000100%1.481
net.sf.surfframework.integration.ioc.spring1000100%0.391

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

net.sf.surfframework.binding.swing.adapter

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestJProgressBarAdapter4000100%0.033
TestJPanelAdapter2000100%0.001
TestJListAdapter4000100%0.051
TestJLabelAdapter2000100%0.002
TestJPasswordFieldAdapter2000100%0.46
TestJComboBoxAdapter2000100%0.102
TestJCheckBoxMenuItemAdapter4000100%0.036

net.sf.surfframework.integration.ioc.pico

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSurfPicoIntegration1000100%1.481

net.sf.surfframework.integration.ioc.spring

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSurfSpringIntegration1000100%0.391

Test Cases

TestJProgressBarAdapter

testGetValue0.001
testSetValue0.001
testGetText0.026
testSetText0.001

TestJPanelAdapter

testGetValue0
testSetValue0

TestJListAdapter

testGetValue0.027
testSetValue0.001
testAddObject0.001
testRemoveObject0.001

TestSurfPicoIntegration

testPerformIntegration1.456

TestJLabelAdapter

testGetValue0.001
testSetValue0

TestJPasswordFieldAdapter

testGetValue0.456
testSetValue0.002

TestJComboBoxAdapter

testGetValue0.093
testSetValue0.005

TestJCheckBoxMenuItemAdapter

testGetValue0.002
testSetValue0.028
testGetText0.001
testSetText0.001

TestSurfSpringIntegration

testPerformIntegration0.384